New Friend

Hey what up ?
Blank look.
Hey I am talking to you!!
You looking at me like if you see a ghost.
No no I didn’t know you mean me
But you the only one here.
Yeah. But you see, hardly anyone noticed me.
Hmm. So what you want to do?
Nothing hmm.
Come let us go far a walk.
You sure?
Why you ask?
Coming? ?
Ugh OK. You know it is wonderful day today .hey hmm?
Never mine.
Shake head.
Are you passing here tomorrow ?
Would you be there tomorrow?
Yeah I am there all the times but you first person to notice me.
I see
Well you know. I see you tomorrow same time

Early Morning

oh gosh my feet hurting so bad.
Good morning.
Oh hey miss b
I didn’t see you there .
Of course you there looking at the young boy.
So how can I help you today?
Nothing just some aches and pain. You know it come with age.
Lol yeah girl.
So wait tell me something. Yeah
Who that woman that Mr. John get in his house on a night?
Miss thing you know me, by eight I be in bed sleeping like a baby .
Oh really
But you young
And you so fast?
So you not going tell me.
There no story to tell.
Oh gosh woman all you could do is try to find out people business?
Typical people for you.
Well I just want to know , I hear it Ms brown that live up the street .
Wait my bus coming . Have a nice day
Mumble to typical people. Always want to find out people business and always in church on a Sunday smh.. I am not getting into that.
Get in the bus
Sorry morning

Miss you

I miss the old you
The person who always smiling,
The person who always laughing.
I miss the person that who would shout me randomly through out the day.
I miss the warmness of your soul.
I miss your voice .
I miss the words of encouragement.
Life is not the same .
It like an empty vacuum waiting to fill
But life go on
Like the beautiful butterfly passing you by.



I miss the old me.
I miss the girl that always laughing.
I miss the girl who always have a smile on her face .
I miss the girl who always has a story to tell or share.
I miss the girl who always use to dream big
I miss the girl who had goals and aspirations.
So where that the girl gone?
I don’t know.
Maybe trying to search for her old self again.